Staff & Students

Scientific Staff

Josep Lluís Arcos
Scientific Researcher

ext. 227
Eva Armengol
Tenured Scientist

ext. 226
Filippo Bistaffa
Contract Researcher

ext. 209
Christian Blum
Scientific Researcher

ext. 214
Jesus Cerquides
Scientific Researcher

ext. 228
Dave de Jonge
Contract Researcher

ext. 262
Gonzalo Escalada-Imaz
Tenured Scientist

ext. 212
Tommaso Flaminio
Contract Researcher

ext. 233
Pere Garcia Calvés
Tenured Scientist

ext. 216
Lluís Godo
Research Professor

ext. 217
Jeronimo Hernandez-Gonzalez
Contract Researcher

ext. 222
Jordi Levy
Tenured Scientist

ext. 240
Ramon Lopez de Mantaras
Research Professor

ext. 258
Felip Manyà
Tenured Scientist

ext. 248
Pedro Meseguer
Scientific Researcher

ext. 237
Pablo Noriega
Tenured Scientist

ext. 246
Nardine Osman
Tenured Scientist

ext. 245
Enric Plaza
Research Professor

ext. 215
Josep Puyol-Gruart
Tenured Scientist

ext. 210
Juan A. Rodríguez-Aguilar
Research Professor

ext. 218
Jordi Sabater-Mir
Tenured Scientist

ext. 261
Marco Schorlemmer
Tenured Scientist

ext. 203
Carles Sierra
Research Professor

ext. 231
Jesús Vega
Contract Researcher

ext. 232
Amanda Vidal
Contract Researcher

ext. 252

Honorary Staff

Pilar Dellunde
Adjunct Scientist

ext. 239
Mark d'Inverno
Adjunct Scientist

ext. 242
Francesc Esteva
Adjunct Professor Ad Honorem

ext. 219
Angel García-Cerdaña
Adjunct Scientist

ext. 238

Associated Units’ Personnel

Maite López-Sánchez
Tenured University Lecturer
Virtual Worlds, Visualisation and Artificial Intelligence Group - Universidad de Barcelona (UB)


ext. 242
Anna Puig Puig
Tenured University Lecturer
Virtual Worlds, Visualisation and Artificial Intelligence Group - Universidad de Barcelona (UB)


 
Inmaculada Rodríguez Santiago
Tenured University Lecturer
Virtual Worlds, Visualisation and Artificial Intelligence Group - Universidad de Barcelona (UB)


 
Maria Salamó
Tenured University Lecturer
Virtual Worlds, Visualisation and Artificial Intelligence Group - Universidad de Barcelona (UB)


 

PhD students

Kemo Adrian
PhD Student

 
Adan Beltran Gomez
PhD Student

ext. 303
Iker Beñaran Muñoz
PhD Student

 
Dimitra Bourou
PhD Student

ext. 201
Núria Correa
Industrial PhD Student

ext. 234
Vicent Costa
PhD Student

ext. 303
Adrià Fenoy
PhD Student

 
Athina Georgara
Industrial PhD Student

ext. 234
Marco Mantilla
PhD Student
 
 
Oguz Mulayim
PhD Student

ext. 206
Teddy Nurcahyadi
PhD Student

ext. 234
Toni Perelló
Industrial PhD Student

 
Jianglin Qiao
PhD Student

 
Joan Ramon Soler
PhD Student

ext. 204
Manel Rodríguez Soto
PhD Student

ext. 201
Borja Sánchez
PhD Student
 
 
David Sanchez-Pinsach
PhD Student

ext. 206
Kian Seif
PhD Student

 
Marc Serramià Amorós
PhD Student

ext. 201

Engineers

Pablo Aramendía
Contract Engineer

ext. 256
Cristian Cozar
Contract Engineer

ext. 256
Blanca Díez Terán
Contract Engineer

ext. 256
Joan Jené
Contract Engineer

ext. 243
Lissette Lemus del Cueto
Contract Engineer

ext. 259
Aaron Montero
Contract Engineer
 
 
Bruno Rosell
Contract Engineer

ext. 243
Borja Sánchez López
Contract Engineer

ext. 266

Administrative Staff

Marcos Coronati
Administrative Assistant

ext. 277
Eva Llavería
Administrative Assistant

ext. 241
Montse Sanmartí
Finance Administrator

ext. 250

Technical Staff

Evili del Rio i Silvan
Technical Manager

ext. 211
Beatriz Hernández
Technical Staff

ext. 221